Railroad Commissioner
Votes
%
(R)
Jim Wright
5,808,572
53%
(D)
Chrysta Castaneda
4,763,212
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
TX Supreme Court Chief Justice
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Nathan Hecht
5,804,193
53%
(D)
Amy Meachum
4,863,425
44%
Mark Ash
276,317
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
TX Supreme Court Place 6
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Jane Bland
6,026,482
55%
(D)
Kathy Cheng
4,873,436
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
TX Supreme Court Place 7
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Jeff Boyd
5,820,684
53%
(D)
Staci Williams
4,953,906
45%
William Strange
255,687
2%
Precincts reporting 100%
TX Supreme Court Place 8
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Brett Busby
5,824,289
53%
(D)
Gisela Triana
4,797,048
44%
Tom Oxford
273,247
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas Board of Education District 6
Votes
%
(R)
Will Hickman
371,958
50%
(D)
Michelle Palmer
354,179
47%
Whitney Bilyeu
21,414
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas Board of Education District 8
Votes
%
(R)
Audrey Young
570,861
74%
(D)
Audra Berry
205,780
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas Board of Education District 10
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Tom Maynard
438,660
51%
(D)
Marsha Burnett-Webster
395,020
46%
Trip Seibold
28,378
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
Criminal Appeals Court Place 3
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Bert Richardson
5,930,974
55%
(D)
Elizabeth Frizell
4,934,294
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Criminal Appeals Court Place 4
Votes
%
(R)
Kevin Yeary
5,950,765
55%
(D)
Tina Clinton
4,894,156
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Criminal Appeals Court Place 9
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
David Newell
5,992,452
55%
(D)
Brandon Birmingham
4,833,543
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
13th Court of Appeals Place 4
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Jaime Tijerina
11,231
75%
(D)
Migdalia Lopez
3,843
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
13th Court of Appeals Place 6
Votes
%
(R)
Clarissa Silva
11,279
75%
(D)
Nereida Lopez-Singleterry
3,747
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Chief Justice 14th Ct of Appeals
Votes
%
(R)
Tracy Elizabeth Christopher
1,149,366
50%
(D)
Jane Robinson
1,143,632
50%
Precincts reporting 94%
1st Court of Appeals Place 3
Votes
%
(D)
Veronica Rivas-Molloy
1,161,017
51%
(R/Inc.)
Russell Lloyd
1,130,977
49%
Precincts reporting 94%
1st Court of Appeals Place 5
Votes
%
(D)
Amparo Monique Guerra
1,145,009
50%
(R)
Terry Adams
1,144,854
50%
Precincts reporting 94%
14th Court of Appeals Place 7
Votes
%
(D)
Tamika "Tami" Craft
811,426
53%
(R/Inc.)
Ken Wise
723,233
47%
Precincts reporting 0%
56th Judicial District
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Lonnie Cox
89,059
66%
(D)
George Lindsey
45,502
34%
Precincts reporting 89%
61st Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Fredericka Phillips
809,499
53%
(R)
Erin Elizabeth Lunceford
721,212
47%
Precincts reporting 0%
80th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Jeralynn Manor
815,454
53%
(R)
Sharon Hemphill
712,337
47%
Precincts reporting 86%
127th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
R.K. Sandill
827,181
54%
(R)
Nile Copeland
695,736
46%
Precincts reporting 0%
129th District Judge
Votes
%
(D)
Michael Gomez
845,467
55%
(R)
Will Archer
680,747
45%
Precincts reporting 86%
133rd Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Jaclanel McFarland
822,896
54%
(R)
Sheri Y. Dean
699,955
46%
Precincts reporting 86%
164th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Cheryl Elliott Thornton
813,322
53%
(R)
Michael Landrum
708,307
47%
Precincts reporting 86%
165th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Ursula A. Hall
812,321
53%
(R)
Bruce Bain
707,701
47%
Precincts reporting 86%
215th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Elaine Palmer
816,534
54%
(R)
Fred Shuchart
690,512
46%
Precincts reporting 86%
334th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Dawn Deshea Rogers
817,818
54%
(R)
Dan Lemkull
689,332
46%
Precincts reporting 86%
339th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Te'iva Bell
804,013
53%
(R)
Jesse McClure
705,336
47%
Precincts reporting 86%
351st Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Natalia "Nata" Cornello
828,536
55%
(R)
Arlene Hecht
681,391
45%
Precincts reporting 86%
387th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Janet Buening Heppard
119,557
53%
(R)
Brenda Mullinix
104,220
47%
Precincts reporting 1%
400th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Tameika Carter
119,064
53%
(R)
Maggie Jaramillo
105,511
47%
Precincts reporting 1%
405th Judicial District
Votes
%
(R)
Jared Robinson
88,389
65%
(D)
Teresa Hudson
47,458
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
434th Judicial District
Votes
%
(R)
James H. "Jim" Shoemake
0
0%
(D)
Christian Becerra
0
0%
Precincts reporting 1%
457th Judicial District
Votes
%
(R)
Vince Santini
194,426
75%
(D)
Mark M. Meyer
64,752
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
505th Judicial District
Votes
%
(R)
David S. Perwin
0
0%
(D)
Kali Morgan
0
0%
Precincts reporting 1%
507th Judicial District
Votes
%
(D)
Julia Maldonado
828,536
55%
(R)
Alyssa Lemkuil
688,129
45%
Precincts reporting 86%