U.S. Senate DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Mary 'MJ' Hegar
498,180
52%
(D)
Royce West
457,555
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
U.S. Rep. District 10 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Mike Siegel
26,291
54%
(D)
Pritesh Gandhi
22,182
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
U.S. Rep District 18 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
Votes
%
(R)
Wendell Champion
3,933
72%
(R)
Robert Cadena
1,548
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
U.S. Rep. District 22 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
Votes
%
(R)
Troy Nehls
36,065
70%
(R)
Kathaleen Wall
15,432
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Railroad Commissioner DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Chrysta Castaneda
575,460
62%
(D)
Roberto Alonzo
353,399
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas Board of Education District 6 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Michelle Palmer
38,920
64%
(D)
Kimberly McLeod
21,727
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas House District 26 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
Votes
%
(R)
Jacey Jetton
7,526
52%
(R)
Matt Morgan
6,840
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas House District 26 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
L. Sarah DeMerchant
4,552
52%
(D)
Suleman Lalani
4,143
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas House District 138 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Akilah Bacy
3,984
79%
(D)
Jenifer Rene Pool
1,029
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas House District 142 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Harold V. Dutton Jr.
5,008
52%
(D)
Jerry Davis
4,563
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas House District 148 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Penny Morales Shaw
4,335
51%
(D/Inc.)
Anna Eastman
4,135
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas 1st Court of Appeals Pl. 5 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
Votes
%
(R)
Terry Adams
88,827
69%
(R)
James Lombardino
39,603
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Texas 14th Court of Appeals Pl. 7 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Tamika "Tami" Craft
125,761
60%
(D)
Cheri Thomas
85,195
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
District Judge 164th DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Cheryl Elliott Thornton
105,871
71%
(D)
Alexandra Smoots-Thomas
43,393
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
District Judge 339th District DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Te'iva Bell
95,452
63%
(D)
Candance White
56,108
37%
Precincts reporting 100%
Harris County Sheriff REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
Votes
%
(R)
Joe Danna
32,558
51%
(R)
Paul Day
30,708
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Harris County Commissioner Pct. 3 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Michael Moore
19,873
57%
(D)
Diana Martinez Alexander
15,020
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Harris Co. Constable Pct. 2 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Jerry Garcia
4,867
51%
(D)
Christopher 'Chris' Diaz
4,638
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Harris Co. Constable Pct 3 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Sherman Eagleton
11,294
78%
(D)
Ken Jones
3,270
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Harris Co. Constable Pct. 5 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Mark Allan Harrison
18,485
57%
(D)
Randy Newman
13,810
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Justice of the Peace Pct. 5 Pl.1 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
Votes
%
(R)
Russ Ridgway
13,063
66%
(R)
Mike Wolfe
6,788
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Ft. Bend County Attorney DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Bridgette Smith-Lawson
25,181
65%
(D)
Sonia Rash
13,642
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Ft. Bend County Sheriff DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Eric Fagan
19,360
50%
(D)
Geneane Hughes
19,334
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Ft. Bend County Commissioner Precinct 1 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
Votes
%
(D)
Jennifer Cantu
4,331
53%
(D)
Lynette Reddix
3,795
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Montgomery Co. Constable Pct. 2 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
Votes
%
(R)
Gene DeForest
2,598
65%
(R)
Daniel Pena
1,413
35%
Precincts reporting 100%