Rabun County Commission Post 1
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Will Nichols
8,599
86%
(D)
Mary Smith
1,401
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
Rabun County Board of Education Post 2
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Thomas Stephens
8,499
85%
(D)
Paulette Williams
1,501
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Spalding County Commission District 3
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Rita Johnson
6,911
69%
(R)
Tyler Brannon
3,089
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Towns County Tax Commissioner
Votes
%
(R)
Michael Anderson
6,608
66%
(D/Inc.)
Bruce Rogers
3,392
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup County Sheriff
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
James Woodruff
6,239
62%
(D)
Ricky Ward
3,761
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup County Commission District 2
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Ellis Cadenhead
7,434
74%
(D)
Andrew Moody
2,566
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup County Commission District 3
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Lewis Davis
7,083
71%
(D)
Synda Ogletree
2,917
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup County Commission District 4
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Morris Jones
6,232
62%
(D)
Ynonne Lopez
3,768
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup County - Amend Homestead Exemption
Votes
%
Yes
8,027
80%
No
1,973
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
Upson County Commission Chair
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Norman Allen
6,950
70%
(D)
Dehundra Caldwell
3,050
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Upson County Coroner
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
James George
6,849
68%
(D)
Jerry Meadows
3,151
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walton County Commission District 2
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Mark Banks
5,058
66%
(D)
Fiera Hill
2,559
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walton County Commission District 6
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Kirklyn Dixon
3,022
59%
(D)
Lidia Garrett
2,088
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walton County Transportation Sales Tax
Votes
%
No
22,012
51%
Yes
21,267
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Good Hope City Council Post 4
Votes
%
Frank Palombo
109
57%
John Robison
83
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Monroe City Council District 6
Votes
%
Tyler Gregory
333
72%
Spencer Seay
129
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Whitfield County - Revise Board of Education
Votes
%
Yes
15,202
67%
No
7,601
33%
Precincts reporting 100%