President - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Joe Biden
794,028
85%
(D)
Bernie Sanders
89,885
10%
(D)
Elizabeth Warren
18,037
2%
(D)
Andrew Yang
8,445
1%
(D)
Michael Bloomberg
6,925
1%
(D)
Michael Bennet
4,824
1%
Precincts reporting 99%
US Senate - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Jon Ossoff
529,910
52%
(D)
Teresa Tomlinson
159,408
16%
(D)
Sarah Riggs Amico
124,367
12%
Precincts reporting 99%
US House District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Buddy Carter
57,883
82%
(R)
Danny Merritt
11,510
16%
(R)
Ken Yasger
992
1%
Precincts reporting 93%
US House District 1 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Lisa Ring
19,593
43%
(D)
Joyce Griggs
19,294
43%
(D)
Barbara Seidman
6,440
14%
Precincts reporting 92%
US House District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Don Cole
22,612
53%
(R)
Vivian Childs
19,769
47%
Precincts reporting 96%
US House District 4 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Hank Johnson
69,534
65%
(D)
Elaine Nietmann
21,943
20%
(D)
William Haston
15,765
15%
Precincts reporting 99%
US House District 5 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
John Lewis
113,137
87%
(D)
Barrington Martin
16,977
13%
Precincts reporting 99%
US House District 6 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Karen Handel
40,178
75%
(R)
Joe Profit
7,839
15%
(R)
Blake Harbin
2,647
5%
(R)
Mykel Barthelemy
2,291
4%
(R)
Paulette Smith
928
2%
Precincts reporting 100%
US House District 7 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Rich McCormick
34,358
55%
(R)
Renee Unterman
10,930
18%
(R)
Mark Gonsalves
4,510
7%
(R)
Lynne Homrich
4,412
7%
(R)
Eugene Yu
3,734
6%
(R)
Lisa Babbage
3,229
5%
(R)
Zachary Kennemore
1,155
2%
Precincts reporting 100%
US House District 7 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Carolyn Bourdeaux
43,387
53%
(D)
Brenda Romero
10,230
12%
(D)
Nabilah Islam
10,138
12%
(D)
Rashid Malik
6,675
8%
(D)
John Eaves
6,394
8%
(D)
Zahra Karinshak
5,542
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
US House District 8 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Austin Scott
70,550
90%
(R)
Vance Dean
4,541
6%
(R)
Danny Ellyson
3,531
4%
Precincts reporting 99%
US House District 9 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Matt Gurtler
27,943
21%
(R)
Andrew Clyde
24,410
19%
(R)
Kevin Tanner
20,364
16%
(R)
Paul Broun
17,488
13%
(R)
John Wilkinson
15,816
12%
(R)
Ethan Underwood
10,640
8%
(R)
Kellie Weeks
5,855
4%
(R)
Maria Strickland
4,427
3%
(R)
Michael Boggus
4,174
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
US House District 9 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Brooke Siskin
11,546
41%
(D)
Devin Pandy
9,150
33%
(D)
Dan Wilson
7,136
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
US House District 10 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Tabitha Johnson-Green
47,554
66%
(D)
Andrew Ferguson
24,811
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
US House District 12 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Liz Johnson
48,529
84%
(D)
Dan Steiner
9,482
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
US House District 13 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Becky Hites
18,212
69%
(R)
Caesar Gonzales
8,301
31%
Precincts reporting 99%
US House District 13 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
David Scott
65,874
52%
(D)
Keisha Waites
33,504
26%
(D)
Michael Owens
16,985
13%
(D)
Jannquell Peters
10,516
8%
Precincts reporting 99%
US House District 14 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Marjorie Greene
43,845
40%
(R)
John Cowan
22,847
21%
(R)
John Barge
9,613
9%
(R)
Clayton Fuller
7,424
7%
(R)
Bill Hembree
6,977
6%
(R)
Kevin Cooke
6,694
6%
(R)
Matt Laughridge
6,213
6%
(R)
Ben Bullock
3,880
4%
(R)
Andy Gunther
1,417
1%
Precincts reporting 100%
Public Service Commission District 4 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Daniel Blackman
660,502
72%
(D)
John Noel
262,502
28%
Precincts reporting 99%
State Supreme Court
Votes
%
Charlie Bethel
997,756
53%
Elizabeth Beskin
894,008
47%
Precincts reporting 99%
State Supreme Court
Votes
%
Sarah Warren
1,493,898
79%
Hal Moroz
407,902
21%
Precincts reporting 99%
District Attorney Atlanta Circuit - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Fani Willis
66,924
42%
(D/Inc.)
Paul Howard
55,117
35%
(D)
Christian Smith
35,774
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
District Attorney Gwinnett Circuit - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Patsy Austin-Gaston
39,238
59%
(D)
Wes Person
27,773
41%
Precincts reporting 90%
District Attorney Ocmulgee Circuit - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
T. Wright Barksdale
13,365
81%
(R)
Carl Cansino
3,171
19%
Precincts reporting 88%
Superior Court Judge Alcovy Circuit
Votes
%
Jeffrey Foster
11,139
35%
Cheveda McCamy
10,683
33%
Robert Stansfield
10,392
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Superior Court Judge Atlanta Circuit
Votes
%
Tamika Hrobowski-Houston
59,658
33%
Melynee Harris
58,831
32%
Ashley Osby
36,960
20%
Lizz Kuhn
25,813
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
Superior Court Judge Atlanta Circuit
Votes
%
Shermela Williams
95,949
52%
Rebecca Rieder
88,481
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Superior Court Judge Atlanta Circuit
Votes
%
Rachelle Carnesale
98,297
54%
Tiffany Sellers
84,570
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Superior Court Judge Clayton Circuit
Votes
%
Jewel Scott
23,224
60%
Kathryn Powers
15,626
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Superior Court Judge Cobb Circuit
Votes
%
Jason Marbutt
37,398
37%
Greg Shenton
34,788
34%
John Greco
28,845
29%
Precincts reporting 90%
Superior Court Judge Cobb Circuit
Votes
%
Kellie Hill
64,787
62%
Daniele Johnson
39,673
38%
Precincts reporting 90%
Superior Court Judge Cobb Circuit
Votes
%
Angela Brown
62,288
56%
Reuben Green
48,380
44%
Precincts reporting 90%
Superior Court Judge Gwinnett Circuit
Votes
%
Tamela Adkins
63,391
60%
Randy Rich
42,357
40%
Precincts reporting 90%
Superior Court Judge Gwinnett Circuit
Votes
%
Kathy Schrader
39,645
38%
Deborah Fluker
22,298
21%
B.T. Parker
18,801
18%
Christa Kirk
13,224
13%
Kelly Kautz
10,684
10%
Precincts reporting 90%
Superior Court Judge Stone Mountain Circuit
Votes
%
Yolanda Parker-Smith
43,223
53%
Mindy Pillow
12,656
15%
Vincent Crawford
11,039
13%
Roderick Bridges
10,810
13%
Aaron Chausmer
4,265
5%
Precincts reporting 90%
Georgia Senate District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
David Sharpe
9,324
44%
(R)
Sheila McNeill
8,805
41%
(R)
Cody Smith
3,225
15%
Precincts reporting 94%
Georgia Senate District 4 - Special
Votes
%
(R)
Billy Hickman
11,880
33%
(R)
Scott Bohlke
11,391
32%
Stephen Sammons
5,841
16%
(R)
Kathy Palmer
5,500
15%
(R)
Neil Singleton
1,034
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Billy Hickman
11,052
43%
(R)
Scott Bohlke
9,604
37%
(R)
Kathy Palmer
4,165
16%
(R)
Neil Singleton
794
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 9 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Nikki Merritt
12,271
48%
(D)
Gabe Okoye
7,045
27%
(D)
Cheryle Moses
6,406
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 10 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Emanuel Jones
23,703
73%
(D)
Maurice Raeford
8,914
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 12 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Freddie Sims
17,739
77%
(D)
Edward Ball
5,370
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 13 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Carden Summers
14,246
57%
(R)
Spud Bowen
10,885
43%
Precincts reporting 99%
Georgia Senate District 13 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Mary Egler
5,428
59%
(D)
Ruenett Melton
3,847
41%
Precincts reporting 99%
Georgia Senate District 15 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Ed Harbison
11,685
54%
(D)
Teddy Reese
9,901
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 20 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Larry Walker
13,828
94%
(R)
Franklin Wetmore
916
6%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 21 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Brandon Beach
16,610
59%
(R)
Michael Caldwell
11,563
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 23 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Max Burns
9,639
54%
(R)
Trey Allen
8,089
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 26 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
David Lucas
18,204
82%
(D)
Verbin Weaver
3,864
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 30 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Triana James
5,689
42%
(D)
Montenia Edwards
5,151
38%
(D)
Afoma Eguh-Okafor
2,827
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 31 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Boyd Austin
11,899
40%
(R)
Jason Anavitarte
10,627
36%
(R)
Robert Mehan
4,700
16%
(R)
Bobby Wilson
2,301
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 35 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Donzella James
23,923
64%
(D)
Karen Ashley
6,970
19%
(D)
Kelly Johnson
6,467
17%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 37 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Vanessa Parker
14,465
81%
(D)
Turner Rentz
3,428
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 38 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Horacena Tate
18,607
54%
(D)
Tania Robinson
8,712
25%
(D)
Devin Barrington-Ward
3,757
11%
(D)
Michael Carson
3,557
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 39 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Nikema Williams
26,367
77%
(D)
Linda Pritchett
7,950
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 41 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Kim Jackson
8,772
51%
(D)
Mohammed Hossain
3,252
19%
(D)
Beverly Jones
3,200
18%
(D)
Gil Freeman
2,146
12%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 44 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Gail Davenport
17,945
64%
(D)
Myah Johnson
10,207
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 45 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Clint Dixon
11,004
58%
(R)
Sammy Baker
5,984
32%
(R)
Noemi Puntier
1,839
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 45 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Matielyn Jones
12,647
65%
(D)
Ernie Anaya
4,390
23%
(D)
Richard Smith
2,413
12%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 48 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Michelle Au
15,733
78%
(D)
Josh Uddin
4,475
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 50 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Stacy Hall
9,424
24%
(R)
Bo Hatchett
9,065
23%
(R)
Tricia Hise
6,964
18%
(R)
Andy Garrison
5,551
14%
(R)
Lee Moore
4,835
13%
(R)
Dan Gasaway
2,795
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 53 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Jeff Mullis
16,242
55%
(R)
Colton Moore
10,255
35%
(R)
Todd Noblitt
3,147
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia Senate District 54 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Chuck Payne
15,817
62%
(R)
Dan McEntire
9,577
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
John Deffenbaugh
3,561
42%
(R)
Mike Cameron
3,163
37%
(R)
Vikki Mills
1,808
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Dewayne Hill
5,340
62%
(R)
Jeff Holcomb
3,303
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 8 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Stan Gunter
9,911
65%
(R)
Steve Townsend
5,273
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 9 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Will Wade
4,587
35%
(R)
Steve Leibel
2,705
20%
(R)
Doug Sherrill
2,366
18%
(R)
Zack Tumlin
1,599
12%
(R)
Clint Smith
1,092
8%
(R)
Tyler Tolin
939
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 10 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Victor Anderson
5,109
43%
(R)
Robert Crumley
3,635
30%
(R)
Jimmy Dean
3,277
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 11 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Rick Jasperse
10,012
83%
(R)
Charlotte Williamson
2,123
17%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 13 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Katie Dempsey
5,594
81%
(R)
Brad Barnes
1,280
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 16 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Trey Kelley
6,296
64%
(R)
Jennifer Hulsey
3,562
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 18 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Cason Hightower
4,367
47%
(R)
Tyler Smith
3,249
35%
(R)
Lane Daniel
1,693
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 20 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Charlice Byrd
3,945
49%
(R)
Katrina Singletary
1,302
16%
(R)
Rick Ballew
1,218
15%
(R)
Jessica Long
789
10%
(R)
Jordan Ridley
755
9%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 21 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Bill Fincher
4,468
49%
(R)
Brad Thomas
3,398
37%
(R)
Rajpal Sagoo
1,309
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 22 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Charles Ravenscraft
1,883
53%
(D)
Bobbi Simpson
1,679
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 33 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Tripp Strickland
4,477
47%
(R)
Rob Leverett
3,597
38%
(R)
Bruce Azevedo
1,402
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 35 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Lisa Campbell
2,481
43%
(D)
Kyle Rinaudo
1,661
29%
(D)
Elizabeth Webster
1,650
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 39 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Erica Thomas
5,653
66%
(D)
Terry Cummings
2,934
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 42 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Teri Anulewicz
3,078
58%
(D)
Asher Nuckolls
2,244
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 46 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Caroline Holko
3,077
55%
(D)
Shirley Ritchie
2,531
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 49 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Jason Hayes
3,050
54%
(D)
Ken Lawler
2,610
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 55 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Marie Metze
7,706
61%
(D)
Fred Quinn
4,949
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 56 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Mesha Mainor
4,301
54%
(D)
Josh McNair
2,657
33%
(D)
Darryl Terry
985
12%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 57 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Stacey Evans
7,047
56%
(D)
Alex Wan
4,107
33%
(D)
Kyle Lamont
948
8%
(D)
Jenne Shepherd
429
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 63 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Debra Bazemore
8,422
74%
(D)
Kenneth Kincaid
2,956
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 65 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Sharon Beasley-Teague
5,584
49%
(D)
Mandisha Thomas
4,110
36%
(D)
Amber Doss-Hunter
1,613
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 71 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Philip Singleton
5,793
60%
(R)
Marcy Sakrison
3,915
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 74 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Yasmin Neal
3,438
56%
(D)
Angel Massey
2,694
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 78 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Demetrius Douglas
5,759
63%
(D)
Attania Jean-Funny
2,484
27%
(D)
Ron Walker
898
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 83 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Becky Evans
5,778
66%
(D)
Audrey Maloof
3,025
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 84 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Renitta Shannon
5,896
67%
(D)
Harmel Codi
2,962
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 86 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Michele Henson
2,337
39%
(D)
Zulma Lopez
1,722
29%
(D)
LaDena Bolton
1,188
20%
(D)
Joscelyn O'Neil
747
12%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 89 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Bee Nguyen
8,689
79%
(D)
Marcia Ridley
2,291
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 90 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Pam Stephenson
5,796
58%
(D)
Stan Watson
2,622
26%
(D)
Greg Shealey
1,610
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 93 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Dar'shun Kendrick
8,614
77%
(D)
Alfred Reynolds
2,548
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 99 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Marvin Lim
2,143
61%
(D)
Jorge Granados
1,345
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 103 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Timothy Barr
4,957
63%
(R)
Derrick McCollum
2,409
31%
(R)
Donald Schmidt
445
6%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 104 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Nakita Hemingway
4,622
65%
(D)
Andrea Stephenson
2,469
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 106 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Rebecca Mitchell
4,982
59%
(D)
Emily Leslie
3,433
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 111 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
El-Mahdi Holly
5,611
51%
(D)
Tarji Dunn
5,413
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 113 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Sharon Henderson
5,665
51%
(D/Inc.)
Pam Dickerson
5,495
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 128 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Mack Jackson
7,843
76%
(D)
Daniel Thomas
2,506
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 131 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Beth Camp
5,367
51%
(R)
Kenny Coggins
5,076
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 132 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
David Jenkins
3,435
74%
(R)
Gene King
1,179
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 132 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Bob Trammell
2,955
60%
(D)
Frederick Manley
2,000
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 134 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Carl Sprayberry
2,402
63%
(D)
William Tauxe
1,390
37%
Precincts reporting 90%
Georgia House District 145 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Quentin Howell
3,769
73%
(D)
Nincoe Byrd
1,367
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 147 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Heath Clark
1,590
88%
(R)
Miranda Britt
214
12%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 149 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Robert Pruitt
3,847
51%
(R)
Chris Steverson
3,702
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 152 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Bill Yearta
7,521
80%
(R)
Dennis Roland
1,914
20%
Precincts reporting 96%
Georgia House District 153 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Camia Hopson
3,619
59%
(D)
Henry Mathis
2,530
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 163 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Anne Westbrook
1,330
34%
(D)
Derek Mallow
1,141
29%
(D)
Matthew Swanson
629
16%
(D)
Mac Sims
578
15%
(D)
Marc Smith
278
7%
Precincts reporting 85%
Georgia House District 164 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Marcus Thompson
2,763
77%
(D)
Jeffrey Rayno
840
23%
Precincts reporting 93%
Georgia House District 165 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Mickey Stephens
2,451
59%
(D)
Clinton Young
1,689
41%
Precincts reporting 83%
Georgia House District 167 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Buddy DeLoach
4,225
52%
(R/Inc.)
Jeff Jones
3,927
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Georgia House District 177 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Dexter Sharper
2,126
54%
(D)
Alvin Payton
1,817
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Banks Co. Chief Magistrate
Votes
%
Ivan Mote
2,851
69%
Noel Ventrice
1,295
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Banks Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Charles Turk
1,970
51%
(R)
Will Ramsey
1,906
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Banks Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Bo Garrison
2,179
56%
(R/Inc.)
David Duckett
1,459
37%
(R)
Jason Hensley
284
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
Banks Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Keith Gardiner
1,375
36%
(R)
Bob Blackwell
866
23%
(R)
William Reems
865
23%
(R)
Brad McCook
695
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Bartow Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Clark Millsap
10,698
69%
(R)
J.J. Jones
4,806
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Bartow Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Joel Guyton
10,999
73%
(R)
Greg Free
4,150
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Bartow Co. Board of Education District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Anna Sullivan
1,385
57%
(R)
Linda Dieterman
1,048
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Bartow Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
13,364
66%
No
7,010
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Butts Co. Board of Education District 4
Votes
%
Clifford Marshall
640
74%
Harrileen Conner
226
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Butts Co. Superior Court Clerk Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Morgan Ward
1,988
53%
(R)
Amanda Nix
1,778
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. State Court Judge
Votes
%
Erica Tisinger
11,609
49%
Met Lane
8,467
36%
Nathaniel Smith
3,757
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Commission District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Ernie Reynolds
1,862
55%
(R)
Lee Powers
877
26%
(R)
James Fulford
628
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Board of Education District 1
Votes
%
Bernice Brooks
1,244
53%
Rob Cleveland
1,100
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Board of Education District 3
Votes
%
Kerry Miller
1,545
51%
Bob Pinckney
1,467
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Board of Education District 4
Votes
%
Clayton Kierbow
1,649
65%
Jessie Strickland
881
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Board of Education District 6
Votes
%
Bart Cater
1,950
67%
David Smith
953
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
13,595
64%
No
7,742
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cherokee Co. State Court Judge
Votes
%
Michelle Homier
29,508
56%
J. Bart Glasgow
23,156
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cherokee Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Sally Ann Sims
22,379
72%
(R)
Eddie Parker
8,820
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cherokee Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Richard Weatherby
4,179
41%
(R)
Johnny Knocke
3,778
37%
(R)
John Long
2,228
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cherokee Co. Commission District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Benny Carter
6,197
74%
(R)
Hayden Holcomb
2,164
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Sheriff Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
John Williams
4,163
51%
(D/Inc.)
Ira Edwards
3,965
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Commission District 4
Votes
%
Allison Wright
451
66%
Michael Stapor
237
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Commission District 6
Votes
%
Jerry Nesmith
647
50%
Jesse Houle
641
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Commission District 8
Votes
%
Carol Myers
439
41%
A. Kamau Hull
396
37%
Andrea Farnham
226
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Commission District 10
Votes
%
Mike Hamby
763
61%
Knowa Johnson
490
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Board of Education District 2
Votes
%
Kirrena Gallagher
542
60%
Mary Bagby
354
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Probate Judge Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Pamela Ferguson
25,986
74%
(D)
Christopher Walker
8,937
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Tax Commissioner Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Terry Baskin
21,003
60%
(D)
Ashley Wright
14,228
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Chief Magistrate Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Keisha Hill
19,228
55%
(D/Inc.)
Wanda Dallas
15,921
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Commission District 2 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Gayle Hambrick
5,878
77%
(D)
Robert Johnson
1,312
17%
(D)
Robb Leatherwood
425
6%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Commission District 3 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Felicia Franklin-Warner
8,112
77%
(D)
Jodie Chambers
1,081
10%
(D)
Robert Williams
520
5%
(D)
Timothy Jefferson
500
5%
(D)
Gerrian Hawes
289
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Board of Education District 3 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Jessie Goree
2,436
59%
(D)
Conquella Essex
1,721
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Board of Education District 6 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Mary Baker
2,531
55%
(D)
Charlton Bivins
1,133
25%
(D)
Barbara Pulliam
942
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Board of Education District 7 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Sabrina Hill
839
41%
(D/Inc.)
Judy Johnson
753
37%
(D)
Chasity Thornhill
436
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. State Court Judge
Votes
%
Linda Cowen
19,203
50%
Leslie Terry
18,854
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clayton Co. Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
25,417
75%
No
8,589
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cobb Co. Sheriff Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Craig Owens
25,463
47%
(D)
Gregory Gilstrap
15,091
28%
(D)
James Herndon
13,354
25%
Precincts reporting 99%
Cobb Co. Superior Court Clerk
Votes
%
Connie Taylor
23,392
44%
Nancy Syrop
16,272
31%
Nick Simpson
12,923
25%
Precincts reporting 99%
Cobb Co. Surveyor Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Donald Perryman
38,979
82%
(R)
Matt Welborn
8,551
18%
Precincts reporting 99%
Cobb Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Mike Boyce
34,103
69%
(R)
Larry Savage
11,693
24%
(R)
Ricci Mason
3,771
8%
Precincts reporting 99%
Cobb Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Fitz Johnson
4,746
36%
(R)
Andy Smith
4,207
32%
(R)
Kevin Nicholas
4,163
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cobb Co. Commission District 4 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Sheila Edwards
4,679
26%
(D)
Monique Sheffield
4,150
23%
(D)
Monica Delancy
2,924
16%
(D)
Edwin Mendez
2,189
12%
(D)
Angelia Pressley
1,849
10%
(D)
Jonathan Hunt
1,097
6%
(D)
Elliot Hennington
846
5%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cobb Co. Board of Education District 1 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Vickie Benson
3,985
67%
(D)
Lynn Lafferty
1,921
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cobb Co. Board of Education District 5 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Julia Hurtado
3,106
59%
(D)
Tammy Andress
2,193
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cobb Co. Board of Education District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
David Banks
5,237
55%
(R)
Shelley O'Malley
2,258
24%
(R)
Matt Harper
1,988
21%
Precincts reporting 96%
Cobb Co. State Court Judge
Votes
%
Trina Griffiths
24,150
24%
Diana Simmons
20,555
21%
Joseph Atkins
14,961
15%
David Willingham
14,492
15%
Scott Halperin
12,669
13%
Mazi Mazloom
11,791
12%
Precincts reporting 99%
Coweta Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
David Yarbrough
939
43%
(R)
John Reidelbach
780
35%
(R)
Sam Anders
318
14%
(R)
Arthur Benz
168
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
Dawson Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Jeff Johnson
1,787
49%
(R)
Marcus Sewell
1,102
30%
(R)
Jeff Perry
730
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
Dawson Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Billy Thurmond
2,007
57%
(R)
Renee Duren
1,508
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Dawson Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Emory Dooley
1,678
52%
(R)
David Pressley
1,547
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Dawson Co. Sales Tax
Votes
%
No
2,289
59%
Yes
1,623
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
DeKalb Co. Sheriff Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Melody Maddox
41,397
46%
(D)
Ruth Stringer
13,017
14%
(D)
Antonio Johnson
9,680
11%
(D)
Geraldine Champion
8,526
9%
(D)
Ted Golden
5,391
6%
(D)
Adam Gardner
4,942
5%
(D)
Kyle Jones
3,860
4%
(D)
Carl Mobley
3,279
4%
Precincts reporting 100%
DeKalb Co. Tax Commissioner Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Irvin Johnson
59,647
67%
(D)
Roslyn McCaskill
29,154
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
DeKalb Co. Commission District 1 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Cynthia Yaxon
4,786
40%
(D)
Robert Patrick
3,187
27%
(D)
M.D. Naser
2,667
22%
(D)
Ben Truman
1,290
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
DeKalb Co. Commission District 6 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Maryam Ahmad
16,319
40%
(D)
Ted Terry
13,433
33%
(D)
Emily Halevy
11,001
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
DeKalb Co. Board of Education District 1
Votes
%
Anna Hill
7,434
63%
Andrew Ziffer
4,446
37%
Precincts reporting 100%
DeKalb Co. Board of Education District 3
Votes
%
Deirdre Pierce
5,913
44%
Willie Mosley
3,890
29%
Kevin Alexander
1,917
14%
David Manuel
1,867
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
DeKalb Co. Board of Education District 5
Votes
%
Vickie Turner
9,132
57%
Delores Brinkley
3,452
21%
Willie Heard
2,066
13%
Zehline Davis
1,451
9%
Precincts reporting 100%
Douglas Co. Probate Court Judge Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Christina Peterson
8,367
62%
(D)
Lenard Danley
5,181
38%
Precincts reporting 96%
Douglas Co. Superior Court Clerk Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Annetta Stembridge
8,045
62%
(D)
Sylvia Wayfer
4,972
38%
Precincts reporting 96%
Douglas Co. Coroner Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Renee Godwin
8,530
61%
(D)
Mark Alcarez
5,418
39%
Precincts reporting 96%
Douglas Co. Commission Chair Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Romona Jones
9,865
71%
(D)
Terry Searcy
4,072
29%
Precincts reporting 96%
Douglas Co. Commission District 2 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Kelly Robinson
2,291
51%
(D)
Kascia Polk
1,374
31%
(D)
Amy McCoy
799
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Douglas Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
13,563
71%
No
5,537
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fannin Co. Surveyor Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Shelly Bishop
4,505
71%
(R)
Sam Walker
1,832
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fannin Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Becky Callihan
4,885
75%
(R)
Billy Standridge
1,590
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fannin Co. Commissiom Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Jamie Hensley
2,707
41%
(R/Inc.)
Stan Helton
1,554
24%
(R)
Bill Simonds
1,321
20%
(R)
Vincent Davis
1,012
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fannin Co. Commission Post 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Johnny Scearce
3,818
59%
(R)
Susan Hayes
1,854
29%
(R)
Debi Holcomb
818
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fannin Co. Board of Education Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Terry Bramlett
4,812
76%
(R)
Greg Staffins
1,500
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fannin Co. Board of Education Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Lewis Deweese
3,743
59%
(R)
Lorraine Panter
2,628
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fayette Co. Commission District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Eric Maxwell
2,927
78%
(R)
Sonja Gibson
841
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fayette Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Lee Hearn
2,667
52%
(R/Inc.)
Randy Ognio
2,483
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fayette Co. Commission District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Charles Oddo
10,566
70%
(R)
Ann Wittenberg
3,291
22%
(R)
Bill Yarde
1,212
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fayette Co. Board of Education District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Scott Hollowell
2,410
58%
(R)
Marion Key
1,297
31%
(R)
Cornelius Sullivan
472
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fayette Co. Board of Education District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Brian Anderson
12,043
82%
(R)
Mike Krehbiel
2,596
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fayette Co. Magistrate Judge District 1
Votes
%
Christy Dunkelberger
16,921
57%
Pamela Patterson
12,850
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fayette Co. Magistrate Judge District 2
Votes
%
Kathy Valencia
17,962
60%
Sheila Huddleston
11,736
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fayette Co. Magistrate Judge District 4
Votes
%
James White
15,634
52%
Natalie Ashman
14,208
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Floyd Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Dave Roberson
7,130
48%
(R)
Tom Caldwell
5,079
34%
(R)
Ronald Kilgo
2,598
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Floyd Co. Superior Court Clerk Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Barbara Penson
8,238
57%
(R)
Joseph Costolnick
6,118
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Floyd Co. Chief Magistrate
Votes
%
Gene Richardson
12,239
64%
Justin Hight
6,845
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Forsyth Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Paul Holbrook
8,658
63%
(R)
Ted Paxton
5,051
37%
Precincts reporting 100%
Forsyth Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Cindy Mills
2,159
59%
(R)
Kenny Anderson
676
18%
(R)
Amy Barfield
638
17%
(R)
Brandy Bevis
195
5%
Precincts reporting 100%
Forsyth Co. Board of Education District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Tom Cleveland
1,910
80%
(R)
Barry Herrin
478
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
Forsyth Co. Board of Education District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Lindsey Adams
2,317
84%
(R)
Bibi Lopez
430
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fulton Co. Sheriff Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Ted Jackson
68,064
45%
(D)
Pat Labat
35,006
23%
(D)
Myron Freeman
26,560
17%
(D)
Walker Calloway
13,602
9%
(D)
Charles Rambo
9,016
6%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fulton Co. Probate Court Judge
Votes
%
Kenya Johnson
107,281
59%
Diane Weinberg
40,492
22%
Tim Curtin
35,025
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fulton Co. Commission District 4 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Natalie Hall
15,602
60%
(D)
Kathryn Flowers
10,585
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fulton Co. Commission District 6 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Khadijah Abdur-Rahman
19,729
57%
(D/Inc.)
Joe Carn
15,159
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fulton Co. School Board District 3
Votes
%
Gail Dean
10,073
68%
Jimmy Glenn
4,796
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fulton Co. School Board District 4
Votes
%
Franchesca Warren
8,026
38%
Sandra Wright
7,460
35%
Willie Davis
5,893
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Atlanta Water/Sewer Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
58,259
72%
No
22,851
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gilmer Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Jerry Hensley
4,865
70%
(R)
Beth Arnold
2,118
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gilmer Co. Tax Commissioner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Becky Marshall
5,674
81%
(R)
Penny Andruski
702
10%
(R)
Sharla Davis
645
9%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gilmer Co. Chief Magistrate Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Kevin Johnson
1,942
29%
(R)
Reagan Pritchett
1,891
28%
(R)
Norman Gibbs
1,489
22%
(R)
Michael Parham
901
13%
(R)
Ken Roberts
568
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gordon Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
James Carver
5,287
65%
(R)
Ken Padgett
2,815
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gordon Co. Commission District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Bruce Potts
4,217
52%
(R/Inc.)
Norris Sexton
3,031
37%
(R)
Rob Ballard
895
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gordon Co. Board of Education Post 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Bobby Hall
4,284
68%
(R)
Rod Brehm
2,001
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gordon Co. Board of Education Post 6 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Christie Fox
3,586
60%
(R)
Bryon Reeves
1,582
27%
(R)
Samuel Jewell
781
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Fairmont City Council Post 3
Votes
%
Jerry Mauldin
100
52%
Stephani Faulk
56
29%
Jaron Gilbert
35
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gwinnett Co. Sheriff Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Curtis Clemons
20,959
32%
(D)
Kebo Taylor
20,006
31%
(D)
Benjamin Haynes
14,297
22%
(D)
Floyd Scott
10,244
16%
Precincts reporting 99%
Gwinnett Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Lou Solis
21,623
62%
(R)
Keith Van Nus
13,115
38%
Precincts reporting 99%
Gwinnett Co. Tax Commissioner Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Tiffany Porter
29,085
45%
(D)
Regina Carden
25,318
39%
(D)
Maureen McIver
10,572
16%
Precincts reporting 99%
Gwinnett Co. Commission Chair Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Nicole Hendrickson
32,409
50%
(D)
Desmond Nembhard
10,546
16%
(D)
Lee Thompson
8,753
13%
(D)
Curt Thompson
8,043
12%
(D)
Andy Morgan
5,601
9%
Precincts reporting 99%
Gwinnett Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R)
David Post
19,470
57%
(R)
Marcia Neaton
8,965
26%
(R)
George Awuku
5,726
17%
Precincts reporting 99%
Gwinnett Co. Commission District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Laurie McClain
5,443
77%
(R)
Jacqueline Tseng
1,617
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gwinnett Co. Commission District 3 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Derrick Wilson
8,311
38%
(D)
John Moye
3,873
18%
(D)
Jasper Watkins
3,839
18%
(D)
Justin Walsh
3,255
15%
(D)
Roger Marmol
2,652
12%
Precincts reporting 97%
Gwinnett Co. Commission District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Ben Archer
5,096
49%
(R)
Matt Dereimer
2,819
27%
(R)
Kim Walker
2,579
25%
Precincts reporting 97%
Gwinnett Co. Board of Education District 1 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Segun Adeyina
8,594
50%
(D)
Karen Watkins
8,432
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gwinnett Co. Board of Education District 5 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Tarece Johnson
6,349
68%
(D/Inc.)
Louise Radloff
3,008
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Gwinnett Co. State Court Judge
Votes
%
Shawn Bratton
64,247
65%
Matt Miller
35,141
35%
Precincts reporting 99%
Habersham Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Joey Terrell
6,567
65%
(R)
Sam Jones
3,530
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Habersham Co. Probate Court Judge Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Pamela Wooley
5,148
52%
(R)
Cindy Freeman
2,631
27%
(R)
John Whitfield
2,092
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Habersham Co. Commission District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Christopher Palmer
4,027
46%
(R)
Jeffery Lunsford
3,902
45%
(R)
Benny Pate
817
9%
Precincts reporting 100%
Habersham Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Natalie Crawford
3,601
37%
(R)
Bruce Harkness
3,083
32%
(R)
Trent Davis
3,075
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Habersham Co. Commission District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Tim Stamey
7,364
77%
(R)
George Arnold
2,186
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hall Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Gerald Couch
15,365
73%
(R)
Mitch Taylor
3,486
17%
(R)
Kris Hall
1,819
9%
(R)
David Williams
335
2%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hall Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Marion Merck
15,421
75%
(R)
Doug Forrester
5,149
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hall Co. Commission At Large - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Richard Higgins
12,412
60%
(R)
Judy Sartain
5,167
25%
(R)
Bobby Banks
3,005
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hall Co. Commission Post 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Billy Powell
3,944
66%
(R)
David Gibbs
2,007
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hall Co. Clerk of Court Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Charles Baker
12,075
58%
(R)
Brad Rounds
3,746
18%
(R)
Jennifer Gibbs
3,551
17%
(R)
Laura Stiner
1,274
6%
Precincts reporting 100%
Haralson Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Brian Finley
1,723
24%
(R)
Stacy Williams
1,604
22%
(R)
Wade Williams
1,452
20%
(R)
Chad Henderson
1,433
20%
(R)
John Hutcheson
1,030
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
Haralson Co. Chief Magistrate Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Brandon Heath
5,179
73%
(R)
Roger Blue
1,915
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Haralson Co. Superior Court Clerk Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Amy Muse
3,687
53%
(R)
Kelly Crawford
3,254
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Haralson Co. Tax Commissioner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Natasha Pope
4,147
60%
(R)
Tammy-Sue Grier
2,713
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Haralson Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Ronnie Ridley
3,968
56%
(R)
Brian Prince
3,132
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Haralson Co. Commission District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
John Daniel
1,173
59%
(R/Inc.)
Adam Budde
825
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Haralson Co. Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
4,683
62%
No
2,811
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Waco Sunday Alcohol Sales
Votes
%
Yes
75
57%
No
56
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Heard Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Lee Boone
1,261
52%
(R)
Keri Denney
1,174
48%
Precincts reporting 99%
Heard Co. Commission District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Larry Hooks
213
59%
(R)
Matt Dean
150
41%
Precincts reporting 99%
Heard Co. Commission District 2
Votes
%
Julie Akers
351
49%
James Perry
237
33%
Ken Lawler
126
18%
Precincts reporting 99%
Heard Co. Tax Commissioner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Dianne Watson
1,709
71%
(R)
Amanda Bailey
709
29%
Precincts reporting 99%
Heard Co. Board of Education District 4 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Greg Holcomb
322
66%
(D)
Sammy Marsh
167
34%
Precincts reporting 99%
Henry Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Jack Redlinger
6,050
58%
(R)
Kenneth Lee
3,088
30%
(R)
Willie Brown
1,324
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Henry Co. Sheriff Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Reginald Scandrett
8,688
37%
(D)
Tony Brown
5,584
24%
(D)
Brian McGee
2,976
13%
(D)
Eric Wilson
2,561
11%
(D)
Gazzara Hill
1,388
6%
(D)
Marion Calhoun
1,193
5%
(D)
Curtis Farmer
1,109
5%
Precincts reporting 100%
Henry Co. Commission District 2 - Democrat
Votes
%
(R)
Dee Clemons
3,148
56%
(R)
Devlin Cleveland
1,377
25%
(R)
Tina Coria
1,058
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Henry Co. Superior Court Clerk Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Sabriya Hill
12,168
53%
(D)
Vanessa Thomas
10,849
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Henry Co. Board of Education District 1
Votes
%
Pam Nutt
3,528
63%
John Dewberry
2,072
37%
Precincts reporting 100%
Henry Co. Board of Education District 2
Votes
%
Josh Hinton
3,043
41%
Makenzie McDaniel
2,013
27%
Gewel Richardson
1,435
19%
Sharon McMeans-Lukiri
1,009
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Henry Co. Board of Education District 3
Votes
%
Holly Cobb
4,144
57%
Deborah Sykes
3,154
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Henry Co. Coroner Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Donald Cleveland
15,186
67%
(D)
Joe Eckler
7,349
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jackson Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Janis Mangum
11,576
90%
(R)
Johnny Wood
1,337
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jackson Co. Tax Commissioner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Candace Heaton
8,874
71%
(R)
Wesley Colley
3,692
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jackson Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Keith Whitfield
10,332
83%
(R)
Shannon Stephens
2,081
17%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jackson Co. Soliticor-General Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Gabriel Bradford
5,844
50%
(R)
Jim David
5,831
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jackson Co. Commissioner District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Chas Hardy
2,091
79%
(R)
Tommy Rainey
553
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jackson Co. Homestead Exemption
Votes
%
Yes
7,888
75%
No
2,675
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Commerce Sunday Alcohol Sales
Votes
%
Yes
829
58%
No
599
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jasper Co. Chief Magistrate
Votes
%
Tim Lam
1,758
51%
Chrissy Mason
1,701
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jasper Co. Commission District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Don Jernigan
453
65%
(R)
Pat Tria
249
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Jasper Co. Commission District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Steven Ledford
275
52%
(R)
Roger Harrison
254
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Lamar Co. Board of Education District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Joshua Swatts
412
55%
(R)
Emily Hutto
272
37%
(R)
L.D. Park
59
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
Milner Mayor
Votes
%
Andy Marlowe
110
52%
Richard Smith
101
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Milner City Council At Large
Votes
%
Regina Stephens
117
55%
Vicki Dickens-Morgan
94
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Lumpkin Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Stacy Jarrard
6,282
89%
(R)
Jack Jones
815
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
Lumpkin Co. Board of Education District 1
Votes
%
Mera Turner
4,232
53%
Ryan Scott
3,742
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Lumpkin Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
5,185
72%
No
2,058
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Lumpkin Co. Sunday Alcohol Sales Extended Hours
Votes
%
Yes
4,470
60%
No
2,970
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Madison Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
John Scarborough
2,290
38%
(R)
Todd Higdon
1,715
28%
(R)
Larry Cox
1,343
22%
(R)
Rhonda Wooten
674
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
Madison Co. Commission District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Dennis Adams
690
59%
(R)
Stanley Thomas
476
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Madison Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Terry Chandler
628
48%
(R)
Grant Gillespie
508
39%
(R)
Larry Stewart
167
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Madison Co. Superior Court Clerk Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Katie Cross
4,593
77%
(R)
Casey Luke
1,402
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Madison Co. Board of Education District 3
Votes
%
Cindy Nash
936
69%
Jeff Strickland
430
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Meriwether Co. Coroner Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Kristian Ellis
831
76%
(D)
Johnny Worley
261
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
Manchester City Council District 1 - Post 2
Votes
%
Quardez Warrior
145
76%
Nicholas Martin
28
15%
Victor Tuszynski
19
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Morgan Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Robert Markley
2,096
75%
(R)
Kenny Stewart
708
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Morgan Co. Tax Commissioner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Wendy Coe
2,042
76%
(R)
Sheree Evans
647
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
Morgan Co. Commission District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Bill Kurtz
325
54%
(R)
Grant Catterton
274
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Newton Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Ken Malcom
7,743
84%
(R)
Clay Ivey
1,458
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Newton Co. Tax Commissioner Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Marcus Jordan
10,586
82%
(D)
Roosevelt Winters
2,361
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Newton Co. Coroner Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Dorothea Bailey-Butts
8,535
66%
(D)
Gabriel White
4,351
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Newton Co. Commission District 1 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Catalata Hardeman
962
69%
(D)
Roy Parham
426
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Newton Co. Commission District 3 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Alana Sanders
2,318
59%
(D/Inc.)
Nancy Schulz
1,640
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Newton Co. Commission District 5 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Dorothy Piedrahita
787
38%
(D)
Casey Duren
653
32%
(D)
Cecil Spencer
632
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Newton Co. Board of Education District 4 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Anderson Bailey
1,061
42%
(D)
Jeffrey Johnson
886
35%
(D)
Michael Syphoe
579
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oconee Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R)
James Hale
7,201
75%
(R)
Jimmy Williamson
2,400
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oconee Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
John Daniell
6,254
68%
(R)
Johnny Pritchett
1,970
21%
(R)
Carol Bennett
943
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oconee Co. Commission Post 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Mark Thomas
7,912
87%
(R)
John Laster
1,233
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oconee Co. Commission Post 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Mark Saxon
7,751
85%
(R)
Maria Caudill
1,395
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oconee Co. Board of Education Post 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Michael Ransom
4,988
60%
(R)
Adam Spence
3,283
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oconee Co. Probate Court Judge
Votes
%
Mike Hunsinger
7,032
58%
Jimmy Williams
3,133
26%
George Roberts
1,941
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oglethorpe Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
David Gabriel
1,961
50%
(R)
Tommy Wheless
1,925
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oglethorpe Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Jay Paul
2,038
54%
(R)
Jason Lewis
1,722
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oglethorpe Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
William Brown
363
57%
(R)
Shane Blocker
277
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oglethorpe Co. Chief Magistrate
Votes
%
Megan Coile
2,338
49%
Samantha Mathe
1,697
36%
Debra Potts
726
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Paulding Co. Probate Court Judge Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Angela Woodall
10,427
51%
(R)
Glen Albright
9,962
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Paulding Co. Superior Court Clerk Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Sheila Butler
13,748
65%
(R)
Kenda Johnson
6,303
30%
(R)
Lu Kimble
1,142
5%
Precincts reporting 100%
Paulding Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Lindsey Eberhart
17,687
83%
(R)
Barbara Newsome
3,587
17%
Precincts reporting 100%
Paulding Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Dave Carmichael
10,932
51%
(R)
Bill Carruth
10,638
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Paulding Co. Commission Post 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Keith Dunn
2,611
57%
(R)
James Curtis
1,940
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Paulding Co. Board of Education District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Deborah Collett
14,988
77%
(R)
Angelia Farries
4,575
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pickens Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Donald Craig
4,678
76%
(R)
Chris Tucker
1,495
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pickens Co. Tax Commissioner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Daniel Reeves
2,462
42%
(R)
Tracy Chester
1,754
30%
(R)
Amy Gibson
1,653
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pickens Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Kris Stancil
3,706
61%
(R/Inc.)
Rob Jones
2,412
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pickens Co. Board of Education Post 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Donna Enis
2,558
43%
(R)
Thomas Gartrell
2,109
36%
(R)
Matthew O'Bryant
1,228
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pickens Co. Board of Education Post 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Sue Finley
3,047
52%
(R)
Christopher Pence
2,768
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pike Co. Probate Court Judge
Votes
%
Ginny Blakeney
3,222
62%
Brent Taylor
2,015
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pike Co. Board of Education District 4
Votes
%
Marcie Bradberry
448
53%
Christopher Childress
392
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pike Co. Board of Education District 5
Votes
%
Denise Burrell
583
67%
Marci Harison
292
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pike Co. Superior Court Clerk Republican
Votes
%
Pam Thompson
2,354
52%
Rebekah Hanson
2,210
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pike Co. Commission District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Doyle Proctor
822
71%
(R)
Homer Gibbins
343
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Polk Co. Probate Court Judge Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Tony Brazier
0
0%
(R)
Bobby Brooks
0
0%
Precincts reporting 0%
Polk Co. Commission District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Scotty Tillery
0
0%
(R)
James Vines
0
0%
Precincts reporting 0%
Polk Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Chuck Thaxton
0
0%
(R)
Glenn Robinson
0
0%
Precincts reporting 0%
Putnam Co. Probate Court Judge
Votes
%
Muriel Simmons-McCord
1,180
47%
Brandy Huskins
1,068
42%
Karen Owen
285
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
Putnam Co. Commission District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Kelvin Irvin
164
51%
(R)
Gary McElhenney
156
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Putnam Co. Sunday Brunch Alcohol Sales
Votes
%
Yes
1,670
68%
No
774
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Rabun Co. Probate Court Judge
Votes
%
Carlton Jones
1,726
60%
Cary Brown
1,148
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Rabun Co. Tax Commissioner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Lauren Benfield
1,554
70%
(R)
Lisa McCall
669
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Rabun Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
1,716
71%
No
703
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Rockdale Co. Sheriff Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Eric Levett
10,017
56%
(D)
Corey Hambrick
3,590
20%
(D)
Moses Perdue
1,552
9%
(D)
J. Charles Burris
1,508
8%
(D)
Donald Ferguson
1,247
7%
Precincts reporting 94%
Rockdale Co. Probate Court Judge Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Clarence Cuthpert
11,086
64%
(D)
Kathy Harvey
6,198
36%
Precincts reporting 94%
Rockdale Co. Superior Court Clerk Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Janice Morris
7,167
42%
(D)
Sharif Fulcher
5,488
32%
(D)
Mallory Minor
4,462
26%
Precincts reporting 94%
Rockdale Co. Chief Magistrate Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Phinia Aten
12,859
74%
(D)
Justin Kenney
4,423
26%
Precincts reporting 94%
Rockdale Co. Commission Chair Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Oz Nesbitt
9,181
52%
(D)
Katrina Young
6,270
35%
(D)
Brian Jenkins
2,231
13%
Precincts reporting 94%
Rockdale Co. Commission Post 1 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Sherri Washington
9,410
54%
(D)
Takela Levett
5,483
31%
(D)
Renee Simpson
2,668
15%
Precincts reporting 94%
Rockdale Co. Board of Education Post 2
Votes
%
Pam Brown
17,308
80%
Thadeaus Dansby
4,266
20%
Precincts reporting 94%
Rockdale Co. Board of Education Post 5
Votes
%
kita Parmer
9,499
45%
Lara Parker
6,101
29%
Albert Murray
5,478
26%
Precincts reporting 94%
Rockdale Co. Sunday Alcohol Sales
Votes
%
Yes
14,037
61%
No
8,920
39%
Precincts reporting 94%
Towns Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Daren Osborn
1,697
44%
(R)
Kenneth Henderson
1,076
28%
(R)
Jim Couch
754
19%
(R)
Linda Curtis
211
5%
(R)
Lisa Joseph
135
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
Towns Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Tamela Cooper
2,041
53%
(R/Inc.)
Harold Copeland
1,789
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Towns Co. Board of Education Post 5
Votes
%
Caroleen Woods
2,104
56%
Stephen Green
1,637
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Towns Co. Freeport Tax Exemption Goods in Process
Votes
%
Yes
2,929
69%
No
1,292
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Towns Co. Freeport Tax Exemption Finished Goods
Votes
%
Yes
2,682
64%
No
1,477
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Towns Co. Freeport Tax Exemption Goods in Shipment
Votes
%
Yes
2,523
61%
No
1,639
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Towns Co. Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
2,876
63%
No
1,654
37%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
James Woodruff
8,672
91%
(R)
Jeremy Bolt
810
9%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Erin Hackley
4,773
53%
(R)
Brandon Adams
4,205
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Ellis Cadenhead
2,338
68%
(R)
Ken Ragan
1,087
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Commission District 3 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Synda Ogletree
953
83%
(D)
Cora Pleasant
191
17%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Morris Jones
1,737
70%
(R)
Donald Boyd
757
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Board of Education District 2
Votes
%
Ferrell Blair
1,294
54%
Frank Barnes
1,114
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Board of Education District 3
Votes
%
Brandon Brooks
1,543
69%
Nick Simpson
685
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Board of Education District 5
Votes
%
Catherine Hunt
1,668
66%
Tommy Callaway
878
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Board of Education District 6
Votes
%
Joe Franklin
1,233
62%
Tripp Foster
761
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. State Court Judge
Votes
%
Kyle Lovejoy
5,230
35%
Wesley Leonard
4,868
33%
Luther Jones
4,759
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Troup Co. Probate Court Judge
Votes
%
Debbie Wade
10,873
74%
Leslie Jones
3,748
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Union Co. Board of Education District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Julia Barnett
3,543
62%
(R)
Dale Spivey
2,130
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Upson Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Norman Allen
2,724
58%
(R)
Rex King
1,953
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
Upson Co. Board of Education District 3
Votes
%
Sheila Hall
525
55%
Michael Stewart
431
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Upson Co. Board of Education District 5
Votes
%
Scott Roberts
674
53%
Leon Fowler
605
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walton Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Joe Chapman
6,694
82%
(R)
Mike Sledge
1,425
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walton Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Joseph Page
6,536
83%
(R)
Stephen Fore
759
10%
(R)
Gregory Rich
540
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walton Co. Commission District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Timmy Shelnutt
1,171
71%
(R)
Wesley Jackson
469
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walton Co. Commission District 6 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Kirklyn Dixon
425
62%
(R)
Jim Robertson
264
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walton Co. Board of Education District 7 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
David Breedlove
1,140
81%
(R)
Kristy Balter
261
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Between Mayor
Votes
%
Robert Post
45
67%
Jonathan Page
22
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Social Circle City Council District 3
Votes
%
Charles Akin
60
60%
Jeb Butcher
40
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Walnut Grove Council Member At Large
Votes
%
Mary Lynn Hall
88
67%
Maxine McClanahan
44
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
White Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Rick Kelley
3,792
52%
(R)
Aaron Autry
2,170
30%
(R)
John Murphy
886
12%
(R)
William Garrett
283
4%
(R)
Jeffery Ramey
213
3%
Precincts reporting 100%
White Co. Probate Court Judge Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Don Ferguson
3,242
44%
(R)
Carol Jackson
2,812
39%
(R)
Cam Greene
698
10%
(R)
Randall Townley
550
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
White Co. Commission District 1 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Terry Goodger
1,276
77%
(R)
Jerry Nicholson
383
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
White Co. Board of Education Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Missy Jarrard
4,790
67%
(R)
Carly Adam
2,369
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
White Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
6,160
73%
No
2,325
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Whitfield Co. Chief Magistrate
Votes
%
Rod Weaver
9,091
62%
Wallace Johnson
5,517
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Whitfield Co. Superior Court Clerk Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Babs Bailey
7,516
67%
(R)
April Plott
3,780
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Whitfield Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Jevin Jensen
6,929
59%
(R/Inc.)
Lynn Laughter
4,915
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Whitfield Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Greg Jones
2,630
66%
(R)
Daniel Lewallen
1,373
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Whitfield Co. Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
9,209
59%
No
6,494
41%
Precincts reporting 100%