Banks Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Charles Turk
1,970
51%
(R)
Will Ramsey
1,906
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Banks Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Bo Garrison
2,179
56%
(R/Inc.)
David Duckett
1,459
37%
(R)
Jason Hensley
284
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
Banks Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Keith Gardiner
1,375
36%
(R)
Bob Blackwell
866
23%
(R)
William Reems
865
23%
(R)
Brad McCook
695
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Banks Co. Chief Magistrate
Votes
%
Ivan Mote
2,851
69%
Noel Ventrice
1,295
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Bartow Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Clark Millsap
10,698
69%
(R)
J.J. Jones
4,806
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Bartow Co. Board of Education District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Anna Sullivan
1,385
57%
(R)
Linda Dieterman
1,048
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Bartow Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Joel Guyton
10,999
73%
(R)
Greg Free
4,150
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Bartow Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
13,364
66%
No
7,010
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Butts Co. Board of Education District 4
Votes
%
Clifford Marshall
640
74%
Harrileen Conner
226
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Butts Co. Superior Court Clerk Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Morgan Ward
1,988
53%
(R)
Amanda Nix
1,778
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Commission District 5 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Ernie Reynolds
1,862
55%
(R)
Lee Powers
877
26%
(R)
James Fulford
628
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Board of Education District 1
Votes
%
Bernice Brooks
1,244
53%
Rob Cleveland
1,100
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Board of Education District 3
Votes
%
Kerry Miller
1,545
51%
Bob Pinckney
1,467
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Board of Education District 4
Votes
%
Clayton Kierbow
1,649
65%
Jessie Strickland
881
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Board of Education District 6
Votes
%
Bart Cater
1,950
67%
David Smith
953
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. State Court Judge
Votes
%
Erica Tisinger
11,609
49%
Met Lane
8,467
36%
Nathaniel Smith
3,757
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Carroll Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
13,595
64%
No
7,742
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cherokee Co. Commission District 2 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Richard Weatherby
4,179
41%
(R)
Johnny Knocke
3,778
37%
(R)
John Long
2,228
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cherokee Co. Commission District 3 - Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Benny Carter
6,197
74%
(R)
Hayden Holcomb
2,164
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cherokee Co. State Court Judge
Votes
%
Michelle Homier
29,508
56%
J. Bart Glasgow
23,156
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cherokee Co. Coroner Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Sally Ann Sims
22,379
72%
(R)
Eddie Parker
8,820
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Sheriff Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
John Williams
4,163
51%
(D/Inc.)
Ira Edwards
3,965
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Commission District 4
Votes
%
Allison Wright
451
66%
Michael Stapor
237
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Commission District 6
Votes
%
Jerry Nesmith
647
50%
Jesse Houle
641
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Commission District 8
Votes
%
Carol Myers
439
41%
A. Kamau Hull
396
37%
Andrea Farnham
226
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Commission District 10
Votes
%
Mike Hamby
763
61%
Knowa Johnson
490
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Clarke Co. Board of Education District 2
Votes
%
Kirrena Gallagher
542
60%
Mary Bagby
354
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Coweta Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
David Yarbrough
939
43%
(R)
John Reidelbach
780
35%
(R)
Sam Anders
318
14%
(R)
Arthur Benz
168
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
Dawson Co. Sheriff Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Jeff Johnson
1,787
49%
(R)
Marcus Sewell
1,102
30%
(R)
Jeff Perry
730
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
Dawson Co. Commission Chair Republican
Votes
%
(R/Inc.)
Billy Thurmond
2,007
57%
(R)
Renee Duren
1,508
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Dawson Co. Commission District 4 - Republican
Votes
%
(R)
Emory Dooley
1,678
52%
(R)
David Pressley
1,547
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Dawson Co. Sales Tax
Votes
%
No
2,289
59%
Yes
1,623
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Douglas Co. Commission Chair Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Romona Jones
9,865
71%
(D)
Terry Searcy
4,072
29%
Precincts reporting 96%
Douglas Co. Commission District 2 - Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Kelly Robinson
2,291
51%
(D)
Kascia Polk
1,374
31%
(D)
Amy McCoy
799
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Douglas Co. Superior Court Clerk Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Annetta Stembridge
8,045
62%
(D)
Sylvia Wayfer
4,972
38%
Precincts reporting 96%
Douglas Co. Probate Court Judge Democrat
Votes
%
(D)
Christina Peterson
8,367
62%
(D)
Lenard Danley
5,181
38%
Precincts reporting 96%
Douglas Co. Coroner Democrat
Votes
%
(D/Inc.)
Renee Godwin
8,530
61%
(D)
Mark Alcarez
5,418
39%
Precincts reporting 96%
Douglas Co. Education Sales Tax
Votes
%
Yes
13,563
71%
No
5,537
29%
Precincts reporting 100%