Superintendent of Public Instruction
Votes
%
Jill Underly
526,286
58%
Deborah Kerr
386,392
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
State Senate District 13
Votes
%
(R)
John Jagler
19,125
51%
(D)
Melissa Winker
16,364
44%
Spencer Zimmerman
1,702
5%
Ben Schmitz
194
1%
Precincts reporting 100%
Court of Appeals District 2
Votes
%
Shelley Grogan
149,104
56%
Jeffrey Davis
117,740
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Milw. Co Circuit Court Judge #3
Votes
%
Katie Kegel
60,087
65%
Susan Roth
32,299
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Milwaukee County Supervisor #10
Votes
%
Priscilla Coggs-Jones
1,545
50%
Darrin Madison Jr.
1,533
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Kenosha Circuit Court Judge #6
Votes
%
Angelina Gabriele
11,744
53%
Angela Cunningham
10,218
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Kenosha Circuit Court Judge #1
Votes
%
Gerad Dougvillo
10,719
51%
(Inc.)
Larisa Benitez-Morgan
10,364
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Ashippun Supervisor #2
Votes
%
David Guckenberger
305
54%
Nathan Earl Austin
259
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Calamus Chairperson
Votes
%
(Inc.)
John Kraus, Jr.
197
79%
Russell Schultz
52
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Calamus Supervisor #1
Votes
%
David Zillmer
91
68%
Carole Marie Garczynski
42
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Calamus Supervisor #2
Votes
%
Jacob Rake
128
53%
(Inc.)
David Stage
113
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Chester Supervisor #1
Votes
%
Randy Bruins
64
67%
Michael Kuzulka
32
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Lebanon Chairperson
Votes
%
Greg Fredrick
273
68%
Scott Bilgrien
127
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Lomira Supervisor #2
Votes
%
Kurtis Haefs
125
61%
Dean Dittberner
79
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Rubicon Supervisor #2
Votes
%
Joel Gehring
312
62%
(Inc.)
Jeffrey Neu
189
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Rubicon Treasurer
Votes
%
Damian Schmitt
300
65%
Kayla Haack
162
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Shields Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Ron Johnson
110
41%
(Inc.)
Peter McFarland
97
36%
Steven Yohn
59
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Brownsville President
Votes
%
Timothy Kemmel
105
76%
(Inc.)
Phillip Bloohm
33
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Brownsville Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Jeffrey Westphal
108
42%
(Inc.)
Timothy Kemmel
79
30%
Phillip Bloohm
73
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Hustisford President
Votes
%
Laurie Kuehl
157
53%
(Inc.)
Michael Grant
138
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Neosho Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Mike Weynand
81
42%
Jim Villwock
62
32%
(Inc.)
Liz Desmore
52
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Fox Lake Alderperson #2
Votes
%
Marcy Benz
51
71%
(Inc.)
Robert Sam Jenswold
21
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Hartford Alderperson #2
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Doug Carroll
343
51%
Ken Mikulec
328
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Mayville Alderperson #5
Votes
%
Joseph Riese
65
53%
Patrick Kinney
57
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Watertown Alderperson #1
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Tom Pasch
274
55%
Joel Blase
227
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Clyman Town Hall Referendum
Votes
%
No
92
51%
Yes
89
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Wheatland Chairperson
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Williams Glembocki
512
58%
Diane Grenus
374
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Paddock Lake Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
Renee Brickner
386
30%
(Inc.)
Scott Garland
343
27%
John Poole
301
24%
(Inc.)
Bena Ahlberg
249
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Twin Lakes Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Aaron Karow
627
30%
(Inc.)
Kevin Fitzgerald
613
29%
(Inc.)
Sharon Bower
535
25%
Bob Wagner
344
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Vilage of Saukville President
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Barbara Dickmann
320
54%
Trevor Seitz
272
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Thiensvile Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Ken Kucharski
572
36%
(Inc.)
Angelia Apostolos
501
32%
Douglas Chimenti
499
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Port Washington Mayor
Votes
%
Theodore Neitzke IV
1,796
65%
Daniel Benning
979
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Sheboygan Mayor
Votes
%
Ryan Sorenson
4,417
59%
(Inc.)
Mike Vandersteen
3,113
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Sheboygan Alderperson #2
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Roberta Filicky-Peneski
745
70%
John Ranieri
312
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Adell President
Votes
%
Jay Stepp
76
53%
Jim Jentsch
67
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Adell Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Leighton Holtz
96
28%
Tanya Finch
94
27%
(Inc.)
Arush Chahal
85
25%
(Inc.)
Jim Jentsch
67
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Glenbeaulah Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Paul Olm
47
36%
Andrew Schillingowski
43
33%
(Inc.)
Scott Starnitcky
41
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Oostburg President
Votes
%
Adam Dykstra
613
74%
Jon Kuhlow
215
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Oostburg Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
Philip Mentink
558
24%
(Inc.)
Peter Scheppmann
416
18%
(Inc.)
Steve Eggebeen
397
17%
Mary Ellen Meyer
365
16%
Ben Wynveen
354
15%
Scot Navis
238
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Waldo Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Jerome Hammarlund
55
35%
Steven Bunnow
52
33%
(Inc.)
Chris Madgwick
51
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Holland Board Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
Kelly Caswell
300
38%
Brody Stapel
233
30%
(Inc.)
Stephen Jones
178
23%
Lee Pattison
76
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Howards Grove Fireworks Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
523
53%
No
472
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Darien Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
Bud Wojcik
212
41%
(Inc.)
Dale Wheelock
158
31%
(Inc.)
Daniel Kilkenny
147
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of East Troy Chairperson
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Joseph Klarkowski
743
55%
John James Jacoby
599
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of East Troy Supervisor (4 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Barbara Church
701
15%
Michelle Reyes
661
14%
Chad Wales
635
14%
Peter Kesselhon
542
12%
John Stoss
541
12%
John James Jacoby
537
12%
Greg Thomas
531
11%
Jess Dynek
521
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Linn Supervisor #1
Votes
%
Maureen Zimmerman
420
67%
(Inc.)
Christine Jones
205
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Linn Supervisor #2
Votes
%
James Livingston
400
66%
Tom Leonard
208
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Linn Clerk
Votes
%
Alyson Morris
428
70%
Charles Roan
184
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Lyons Supervisor
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Paul Thomsen
354
59%
Monica Schaefer Glowacki
250
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Spring Prairie Chairperson
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Tom Bolfert
599
67%
Don Trimberger
293
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Spring Prairie Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
Lis Friemoth
554
35%
(Inc.)
Lynn Lein
543
34%
Leanne Fredrich
249
16%
(Inc.)
Don Trimberger
237
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Spring Prairie Clerk
Votes
%
Calli Mulligan
514
59%
Maggi Jochem
350
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Troy Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Kathleen Tober
493
43%
Jerry Arntson
339
30%
Chaz Self
314
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Bloomfield Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Natalie Alvarez
281
38%
(Inc.)
Rita Marcinkus
252
34%
Megan O'Reilly-Enk
211
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of East Troy Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
Joe Wisniewski
525
25%
(Inc.)
John Alexander
522
25%
(Inc.)
Mary Hubbard Nugent
514
25%
Molly McCormack Moody
503
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of East Troy Trustee
Votes
%
Jason Smalley
536
61%
Ben Keating
338
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Sharon President
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Mark Ruosch
180
79%
Larry Stolldorf
48
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Sharon Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Lawrence Diderich
185
32%
(Inc.)
Pam Woodrich
152
26%
(Inc.)
Kelly Schmig
133
23%
Amanda Rose
105
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Williams Bay Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
James D'Alessandro
427
25%
Matthew Stanek
391
23%
(Inc.)
George Vlach
356
21%
Karl Sorvick
279
16%
Adam Jaramillo
266
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Burlington Alderperson #4
Votes
%
Bill Smitz
287
58%
Kimberly Roegner
208
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Delavan Alderperson #2
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Carri Deschner-Brandt
208
73%
John Ryan
76
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Lake Geneva Alderperson #2
Votes
%
(Inc.)
John Halverson
162
55%
Ann Esarco
134
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Lake Geneva Alderperson #3
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Rich Hedlund
171
50%
Peg Esposito
168
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Whitewater Coucilmember At-Large
Votes
%
Lisa Dawsey Smith
708
68%
Dan Machalik
328
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Delavan Fire/EMS Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
600
56%
No
462
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Geneva Fire/EMS Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
519
59%
No
356
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Erin Chairperson
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Dennis Kenealy
479
53%
Steve Spence
428
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Erin Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Daniel Coffey
538
40%
Seth Dornfeld
411
30%
John Lubey
399
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Farmington Chairperson
Votes
%
Doug Neumann
536
53%
Chris Elbe
467
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Jackson Chairperson
Votes
%
Robert Hartwig
561
65%
(Inc.)
Ray Heidtke
305
35%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Jackson Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Marcy Bishop
438
31%
Steven Fischer
341
24%
David Behringer
341
24%
(Inc.)
Paul Huettl
316
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Germantown Trustee #2
Votes
%
Bill Neureuther
408
55%
Kevin Schodron
335
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Germantown Trustee #4
Votes
%
Jan Miller
547
62%
Wyatt Wiehr
341
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Jackson Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
Randy Matter
669
22%
Tim Engelhardt
605
20%
(Inc.)
Brian Emmrich
561
19%
(Inc.)
Don Olson
499
17%
Debbie Kurtz
352
12%
(Inc.)
Jack Lippold
337
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Slinger Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Rick Gundrum
563
32%
(Inc.)
Richard Kohl
435
25%
Dean Otte
418
24%
Jake Bergum
346
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of West Bend Alderperson #2
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Mark Allen
342
51%
Chris Thompson
323
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of West Bend Alderperson #4
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Randy Koehler
278
54%
Michelle Schiefelbein
241
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of West Bend Alderperson #6
Votes
%
Tracy Ahrens
344
57%
Kyle Zwieg
258
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of West Bend Alderperson #8
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Meghann Kennedy
579
69%
Cliff Van Beek
256
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Brown Deer Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
Emily Siegrist
1,530
44%
(Inc.)
Renee Booker
1,096
32%
(Inc.)
Gary Springman
834
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Cudahy Alderperson #1
Votes
%
Miranda Levy
372
57%
Jeffrey Schlax
282
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Greendale Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
Colleen Fechtmeyer
1,823
48%
Tyler Helsel
1,541
40%
(Inc.)
Jason Cyborowski
473
12%
Elaine Unger
0
0%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Oak Creek Alderperson #3
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Rich Duchniak
510
63%
Jimmy Kroening
306
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Shorewood President
Votes
%
Ann McCullough McKaig
1,847
51%
Jessica Carpenter
1,759
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Shorewood Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
Jim Arndorfer
2,103
35%
Melissa Moore Baldauff
1,954
33%
Linsay Maruszewski
1,313
22%
Enrique Figueroa
598
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Delafield Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Edward Kranick
1,443
40%
Joseph Woelfle
1,374
38%
Kristin Guadagno
790
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of South Milwaukee Alderperson #2 (2 seats)
Votes
%
Tim Backes
304
39%
(Inc.)
Ray Navarro
276
35%
(Inc.)
R. Patrick Stoner
204
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of West Milwaukee Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
Adrianna LaMack
138
38%
Dominic Greenfield
114
31%
(Inc.)
Steve Schuettke
111
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Whitefish Bay Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
Raisa Koltun
2,330
41%
Jacob Haller
1,715
30%
(Inc.)
Jay Saunders
1,614
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Eagle Chairperson
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Don Malek
484
52%
JR Rupinski
442
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Eagle Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Dan West
520
36%
Molly Schneider
467
32%
(Inc.)
Steve Muth
455
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Genesee Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Jeff Schmittinger
957
41%
(Inc.)
James Morris
947
41%
Tony Ulezelski
433
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Merton Chairperson
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Timothy Klink
966
56%
Peter Ross
755
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Merton Supervisor #3
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Donald Herrick, Jr.
851
50%
Nicholas Moen
846
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Ottawa Trash/Recycling Referendum
Votes
%
A
694
69%
B
244
24%
C
52
5%
D
22
2%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Butler Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
William Benjamin
181
28%
(Inc.)
Thomas Sardino
169
26%
(Inc.)
Mark Holdmann
166
25%
James Smith
141
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Elm Grove President
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Neil Palmer
1,343
60%
Mary Inden
889
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Elm Grove Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Thomas Michalski
1,377
23%
(Inc.)
Katy Cornell
1,302
21%
Kristina Sayas
1,128
19%
Jennnifer Stuckert
1,047
17%
Ted Wentzel
826
14%
John Den Boer
400
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Lannon President
Votes
%
Don Sommers
224
51%
(Inc.)
Tom Gudex
217
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Lannon Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Patrick Yates
235
21%
Kelly Jensen
220
19%
(Inc.)
Steve Reek
216
19%
Don Sommers
187
17%
Howard Hadley
176
16%
Peter Besonen
98
9%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Sussex Trustee (2 seats)
Votes
%
Stacy Riedel
1,084
34%
Ben Jarvis
1,013
32%
(Inc.)
Wendy Stallings
587
18%
(Inc.)
Micahel Bartzen
523
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Waukesha President
Votes
%
Michael Doerr
1,362
55%
(Inc.)
Brian Tom Fischer
1,100
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Waukesha Trustee #3
Votes
%
Michael Gorectke
1,340
57%
Brandon Carstens
1,023
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Delafield Alderperson #1
Votes
%
Danielle Henry
207
70%
Sandra Felker
88
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Pewaukee Alderperson #2
Votes
%
Ian Clark
472
57%
Larry Taylor
351
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Fort Atkinson Councilperson (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Mason Becker
418
33%
Megan Hartwick
393
31%
(Inc.)
Chris Scherer
336
26%
Jordan Lamb
137
11%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Jefferson Alderperson (4 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Toby Tully Jr.
582
23%
(Inc.)
Bill Brandel
540
21%
(Inc.)
Peg Beyer
532
21%
Laurie Teeter
495
20%
Jim Horn
372
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Lake Mills Councilperson
Votes
%
Catherine Bishop
698
57%
(Inc.)
Michael Joseph Foster
521
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Whitewater Councilperson #5
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Gregory Majkrzak
62
51%
Neil Hicks
60
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Burlington Chairperson
Votes
%
Jeff Lang
826
66%
Matthew Allan Snorek
430
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Aztalan Chairperson
Votes
%
Jeremy Chwala
205
52%
(Inc.)
Scott Masche
193
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Aztalan Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Larry Christianson
279
45%
(Inc.)
Michael Burow
182
29%
Dawn Miller
157
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Concord Chairperson
Votes
%
Dale Konle
228
50%
Erick Frommgen
226
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Concord Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
William Ingersoll
355
45%
(Inc.)
Lloyd Zastrow
319
41%
Dianna Radtke
109
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Ixonia Chairperson
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Perry Goetsch
676
52%
Tom Carey
615
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Ixonia Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
Rick Ziegler
701
29%
(Inc.)
Peter Mark
638
26%
Clark Eckert
592
25%
Andrew Maduscha
481
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Milford Chairperson
Votes
%
Steven Kube
136
50%
(Inc.)
Matthew Kaminski
134
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Sullivan Supervisor (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Barry Boos
201
39%
Paul Goeglein
170
33%
(Inc.)
Gary Jackson
149
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Sumner Supervisor #1
Votes
%
Sam Meyers
151
52%
(Inc.)
Randall Burdick
140
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Sumner Supervisor #2
Votes
%
Lindsay Weigand-Jelik
160
55%
(Inc.)
Joann Armstrong
130
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Sumner Clerk
Votes
%
Amanda Collins
149
52%
(Inc.)
Glendan Rewold
139
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Cambridge Tax Levy Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
279
50%
No
279
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Cambridge Fire Station Referendum
Votes
%
No
297
53%
Yes
267
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Lake Mills Fire Station Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
346
56%
No
269
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Oakland Fire Station Referendum
Votes
%
No
502
56%
Yes
393
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Burlington Supervisor #2
Votes
%
Neal Czaplewski
639
51%
Brian Fliss
614
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Caledonia Trustee #5
Votes
%
Holly McManus
2,063
56%
(Inc.)
David Prott
1,616
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of North Bay President
Votes
%
Mark Schall
80
75%
C. Rocco Castellano
27
25%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Rochester Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Gary Beck
461
27%
(Inc.)
Nick Ahlers
448
26%
(Inc.)
Doug Webb
431
25%
Russ Kumbier
371
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Sturtevant President
Votes
%
Mike Rosenbaum
400
61%
Walter Davis
260
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Union Grove President
Votes
%
Steve Wicklund
463
54%
(Inc.)
Mike Aimone
391
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Union Grove Trustee #1
Votes
%
Patrick Brinkman
508
69%
Eugene Faust
229
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Union Grove Trustee #5
Votes
%
Jennifer Ditscheit
606
78%
Kristine Faust
175
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Wind Point President
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Susan Sanabria
354
53%
John Polodna
308
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Wind Point Trustee (3 seats)
Votes
%
Mike Rohrer
391
23%
(Inc.)
Don Gloo
369
21%
(Inc.)
Martin Meissner
361
21%
Kate Maurer
350
20%
Milt Habeck
257
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Burlington Alderperson #1
Votes
%
Shad Branen
261
70%
Joann Mulliken-Koenecke
114
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Burlington Alderperson #2
Votes
%
Bob Grandi
289
61%
Christoper Weiss
182
39%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Racine Alderperson #1
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Jeff Coe
170
57%
Susan Wagner
130
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Racine Alderperson #5
Votes
%
Melissa Kaprelian
380
66%
Nick Bonczkowski
199
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
City of Racine Alderperson #13
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Natalia Taft
245
64%
Jason Williams
140
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Village of Rockdale Fire Station Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
36
55%
No
30
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Town of Christiana Fire Station Referendum
Votes
%
No
222
52%
Yes
203
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Central Westosha School Board Area F
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Cheryl Baysinger
2,121
54%
John Poole
1,814
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hartford Jt. #1 School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Greg Erickson
1,399
34%
Ed Behnke
1,244
30%
Heather Rodriguez
907
22%
Sharad Kumar
559
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hartford Union School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
James Gumm
2,461
28%
Ross Kirley
2,329
27%
Todd Doerfert
2,068
24%
Bill Savage
1,810
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Herman Neosho Rubicon School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
James Stommel
536
38%
Colten Schmitt
503
36%
Cindy Keskimaki
366
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oconomowoc School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
James Wood
5,279
24%
(Inc.)
Jessica Karnowski
5,010
23%
Matt Carrico
4,196
19%
Alexandra Schweitzer
3,200
15%
(Inc.)
Juliet Steitzer
3,010
14%
Tyler James
989
5%
Precincts reporting 100%
Randolph School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Gary DeVries
177
36%
Barbara Braker
151
31%
Steve Rodriguez
85
17%
Tim Meyer
78
16%
Precincts reporting 100%
Waterloo School Board #2
Votes
%
Charles Cave
507
63%
Angela Byers-Krantz
303
37%
Precincts reporting 100%
Watertown School Board (5 seats)
Votes
%
Tina Johnson
2,721
15%
(Inc.)
Tony Arnett
2,621
14%
(Inc.)
David Smith
2,336
13%
David Schroeder
2,182
12%
Katie Najarian
1,986
11%
Craig Wortman
1,862
10%
(Inc.)
Fred Jandt
1,743
9%
(Inc.)
Adam Bainbridge
1,637
9%
William Runke
1,415
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
Waupun School Board
Votes
%
Jessica Standke
403
50%
Jodi Schultz
397
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hustisford Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
No
491
56%
Yes
381
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Kenosha Unified School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Mary Braun Modder
8,165
22%
(Inc.)
Todd Battle
7,147
19%
Todd Alan Price
6,484
17%
Valerie Douglas
5,738
15%
Eric Meadows
5,379
14%
Brooks Litz
4,776
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Trevor Wilmot School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Jennifer Youra
321
39%
Christy Villalobos
275
33%
Louis Johnson
227
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Burlington School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Taylor Wishau
2,682
37%
Marlo Brown
2,631
36%
(Inc.)
Diane Wood
1,965
27%
Precincts reporting 100%
Union Grove School Board
Votes
%
Jason Sonnenberg
914
52%
Jason Skalecki
843
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
Wilmot Union School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Melissa Samborski
1,324
32%
Nate Colborn
967
24%
Michael Faber
938
23%
Steve Turner
875
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Central Westosha HS Building Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
2,439
53%
No
2,201
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Randall Schools Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
477
56%
No
375
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
Brighton Schools Building Referendum
Votes
%
No
211
53%
Yes
189
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Trevor Wilmot Schools Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
21
64%
No
12
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cedarburg School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Kate Noetzel
2,998
28%
(Inc.)
David Krier
2,987
28%
Mary Jo Canham
2,434
22%
(Inc.)
Samuel Cox
2,413
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Mequon-Thiensville School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Andrew Hopkins
2,815
21%
(Inc.)
Shelley Burns
2,713
20%
(Inc.)
Paula Taebel
2,597
19%
(Inc.)
John Daniels
2,344
17%
Catherine Perry
1,921
14%
Anne Watts
1,076
8%
Precincts reporting 100%
Nicolet School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Marilyn Franklin
3,331
38%
(Inc.)
Libby Gutterman
2,288
26%
Robert Cronwell
1,675
19%
Julie Greig Reindl
1,494
17%
Precincts reporting 100%
Pt. Washington-Saukville School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Danielle Mayer
1,647
26%
(Inc.)
Brenda Fritsch
1,635
26%
Robert Brooks
1,579
25%
(Inc.)
Aaron Paulin
1,487
23%
Precincts reporting 100%
Random Lake School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Kris Kultgen
654
36%
(Inc.)
Matt Schoneman
612
34%
(Inc.)
Jennifer Stevens
535
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Nicolet HS Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
3,629
67%
No
1,794
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Kewaskum School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Ric Leitheiser
1,796
40%
James Leister
1,664
37%
Lori Sommer
1,081
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
Sheboygan Area School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
Santino Laster
4,216
18%
Rebecca Versey
4,188
17%
(Inc.)
Ryan Burg
4,167
17%
(Inc.)
Marcos Guevara
3,883
16%
Katie Checolinski
3,815
16%
Christopher Domagalski
3,683
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Howards Grove School Building Referendum
Votes
%
No
877
54%
Yes
734
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Kohler Schools Building Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
553
70%
No
234
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Kohler Schools Athletics Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
461
59%
No
319
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
Genoa City Jt. #2 School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Kim Buchanan
246
34%
(Inc.)
Katie Coari
236
33%
(Inc.)
Vicki Larson
233
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
East Troy School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Anna Kostopoulos Janusz
1,818
33%
Dale Ames
1,282
23%
Amber LeMarr
1,263
23%
(Inc.)
Jessica Fuchs
1,181
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Mukwonago School Board (East)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Erika Conner
2,719
58%
Rob Mrazek
1,968
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
Mukwonago School Board (West)
Votes
%
Vito Schwartz
2,801
57%
(Inc.)
Jeff Voelkel
2,129
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
Whitewater School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Maryann Zimmerman
1,354
33%
Larry Kachel
1,322
33%
(Inc.)
Tom Ganser
1,075
27%
Andrea Svec
299
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
LG/GC/Badger Schools Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
2,113
59%
No
1,463
41%
Precincts reporting 100%
LG/GC/Badger Schools Maintenance Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
2,150
60%
No
1,415
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
Genoa City Schools Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
No
309
54%
Yes
266
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
Lake Geneva Schools Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
1,584
62%
No
974
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Traver-Linn Schools Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
114
56%
No
90
44%
Precincts reporting 100%
East Troy Schools Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
No
2,086
54%
Yes
1,767
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
East Troy Schools Maintenance Referendum
Votes
%
No
1,983
51%
Yes
1,875
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Germantown School Board #1
Votes
%
Tracy Pawlak
2,347
51%
(Inc.)
Sarah Larson
2,282
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
Germantown School Board #7
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Tom Barney
2,540
58%
Michael Pickett
1,854
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
West Bend School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Kurt Rebholz
4,410
34%
(Inc.)
Chris Zwygart
4,346
33%
Jody Geenen
4,227
33%
Precincts reporting 100%
Brown Deer School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Anita Peterson
1,332
30%
Felita Daniels Ashley
1,105
25%
Stacey Smith
1,000
23%
Nicole Zick
975
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Cudahy School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
Laurie Ozbolt
1,361
31%
(Inc.)
Michael Alan Johnson
1,096
25%
(Inc.)
Dennis Carney
1,062
24%
(Inc.)
Gail Schact Cruz
924
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
Franklin School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
Masqood Khan
2,328
22%
(Inc.)
Ann Sepersky
2,173
20%
Angela Bier
2,088
20%
Angela Christie
2,027
19%
(Inc.)
Claude Lewis
1,245
12%
Shuchi Wadhwa
759
7%
Precincts reporting 100%
Greendale School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Mary Laurel Grogen
1,597
30%
(Inc.)
Joseph Crapitto
1,511
29%
Chris Spehert
1,107
21%
Diannia Merriett
1,030
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
Greenfield School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
Nikki Cherek
1,776
28%
(Inc.)
Tom Frohna
1,713
27%
(Inc.)
Andy Misorski
1,679
27%
Kevin Herbert Scholz
1,117
18%
Precincts reporting 100%
Oak Creek-Franklin School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
Kelly Ganiere
2,856
21%
Michael Dudzik
2,550
19%
Jerry Krist
2,117
15%
(Inc.)
Sheryl Cerniglia
2,112
15%
(Inc.)
Leah Schreiber Johnson
2,047
15%
Jeffrey Tilghman
2,036
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Shorewood School Board
Votes
%
Ellen Eckman
1,771
51%
Traci Clark
1,735
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
South Milwaukee School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Angie DeFord
1,386
31%
Jon Shelenske
1,177
27%
Steven Champagne
1,028
23%
(Inc.)
David Maass
816
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
W. Allis/W. Mke School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
Jane Carr
3,180
23%
Amy Deal
2,708
20%
Brendon Burns
2,143
16%
(Inc.)
Christine Klug
1,974
14%
Joseph Mikolajczak
1,909
14%
(Inc.)
Gary Schultz
1,857
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Whitefish Bay School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Sandy Saltzstein
2,076
23%
(Inc.)
Pamela Woodard
2,042
23%
(Inc.)
Anne Berleman Kearney
1,942
22%
Dan Tyk
1,748
19%
Joe Ketchum
1,194
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
St. Francis Schools Revenue Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
922
60%
No
617
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
St. Francis Schools Bonds Referendum
Votes
%
Yes
954
62%
No
591
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
MPS School Board #4
Votes
%
Aisha Carr
2,001
58%
Dana Kelley
1,479
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
MPS School Board #5
Votes
%
Jilly Gokalgandhi
5,229
55%
Alex Brower
4,293
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
Elmbook School Board (At-Large)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Mushir Hassan
6,296
53%
James Thomas Gunsalus
5,689
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
Hartland Lakeside School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Thomas Harter
1,199
38%
Jeffrey Pfannerstill, Jr.
1,006
32%
(Inc.)
Val Wisniewski
965
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Kettle Moraine School Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Jim Romanowski
3,101
31%
Elizabeth Sparks
2,485
24%
(Inc.)
Kathy Kapsy
2,307
23%
(Inc.)
Heather Renno
2,270
22%
Precincts reporting 100%
Menomonee Falls School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Jennifer Grant
2,273
38%
(Inc.)
Keri Duce
1,468
25%
John Booher
1,401
23%
Lowell Kelogg
823
14%
Precincts reporting 100%
Merton School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Dean Dobbertin
823
36%
Andrew Lehman
798
35%
(Inc.)
Jennifer Neuman
355
16%
Christopher Farris
285
13%
Precincts reporting 100%
Muskego-Norway School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Terri Boyer
3,030
20%
Kevin Zimmermann
2,696
18%
(Inc.)
Tracy Blair
2,657
18%
Laurie Kontney
2,464
17%
(Inc.)
Joseph Boschert
2,193
15%
James Bryce
1,852
12%
Precincts reporting 100%
New Berlin School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Ron Seidl
3,024
35%
(Inc.)
Jeffrey Kurth
2,928
34%
Scott Jensch
1,389
16%
Ray Schaffart
1,301
15%
Precincts reporting 100%
Swallow School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Wendy Szafranski
315
41%
Kevin Scott
234
31%
Jennifer Ignatowski
216
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
Waterford School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Don Engler
1,381
34%
(Inc.)
Dennis Purtell
1,369
34%
Patrick Goldammer
1,265
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
WaukeshaSchool Board (3 seats)
Votes
%
Kelly Piacsek
8,882
24%
(Inc.)
Patrick McCaffery
8,094
22%
Anthony Zenobia
6,821
19%
(Inc.)
Diane Voit
6,709
18%
(Inc.)
Kurt O'Bryan
6,130
17%
Precincts reporting 100%
Lake Mills School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
Brianna Behselich
1,287
37%
Ken Eimers
1,140
33%
(Inc.)
Andrew Palmer
1,057
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
Racine Unified School Board #5
Votes
%
Ally Docksey
1,577
58%
Jane Brewer Barbian
1,144
42%
Precincts reporting 100%
Racine Unified School Board #6
Votes
%
Auntavia Jackson
445
68%
Carmella Venturini
210
32%
Precincts reporting 100%
North Cape School Board
Votes
%
Daniel Hying
185
62%
Karl Winderl
113
38%
Precincts reporting 100%
Grafton School Board (2 seats)
Votes
%
(Inc.)
Jerry Rossi
1,690
37%
Shawn Taylor
1,529
33%
Mary Widmann
1,405
30%
Precincts reporting 100%