ALACHUA CO. COMMISSION, DIST. 1
Votes
%
(D)
Mary Alford
85,610
63%
(R)
Raemi Eagle-Glenn
50,725
37%
Precincts reporting 100%
U.S. PRESIDENT: NATIONAL
Votes
%
(D)
Biden
81,281,888
51%
(R)
Trump
74,223,251
47%
Others
2,704,839
2%
Precincts reporting 99%
U.S. PRESIDENT: FLORIDA
Votes
%
(R)
Donald Trump
5,668,731
51%
(D)
Joe Biden
5,297,045
48%
Precincts reporting 100%
ALACHUA CO. COMMISSION, DIST. 3
Votes
%
(D)
Anna Prizzia
82,397
60%
(R)
Joy Glanzer
54,090
40%
Precincts reporting 100%
ALACHUA CO.: SCHOOL TAX
Votes
%
Yes
105,281
79%
No
28,583
21%
Precincts reporting 100%
ALACHUA CO.: GROWTH MANAGEMENT
Votes
%
Yes
63,913
50%
No
63,780
50%
Precincts reporting 100%
ALACHUA CO.: NATURAL RESOURCES
Votes
%
Yes
91,916
71%
No
38,106
29%
Precincts reporting 100%
ALACHUA CO.: RACIAL & GENDER BIAS
Votes
%
Yes
99,024
74%
No
34,970
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
ALACHUA CO.: AFFORDABLE HOUSING
Votes
%
Yes
83,702
64%
No
47,394
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
ALACHUA CO.: CANDIDATE TREASURER REPORT
Votes
%
Yes
82,461
64%
No
46,265
36%
Precincts reporting 100%
REMOVING PROVISIONS
Votes
%
Yes
91,133
70%
No
39,393
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
GAINESVILLE AMENDMENT: CITY CLERK
Votes
%
Yes
45,563
80%
No
11,640
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
GAINESVILLE AMENDMENT: PAVED SURFACES
Votes
%
Yes
35,800
63%
No
20,584
37%
Precincts reporting 100%
GAINESVILLE AMENDMENT: UTILITY SYSTEMS
Votes
%
Yes
41,741
74%
No
14,333
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
GAINESVILLE AMENDMENT: PREAMBLE
Votes
%
Yes
41,961
76%
No
13,507
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
HIGH SPRINGS COMMISSION, SEAT 1
Votes
%
Ross Ambrose
1,336
38%
Sharon Decker
1,175
34%
Janet Evans
963
28%
Precincts reporting 100%
HIGH SPRINGS COMMISSION, SEAT 2
Votes
%
Gloria James
1,333
38%
Zachary Walter
1,266
36%
Katherine S. Weitz
899
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
MARION CO. SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 1
Votes
%
Allison B. Campbell
93,319
53%
Lori J. Conrad
81,149
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
MARION CO.: EXTENDING SALES TAX
Votes
%
Yes
132,489
70%
No
55,932
30%
Precincts reporting 100%
MARION CO.: FILLING VACANCIES
Votes
%
Yes
145
51%
No
141
49%
Precincts reporting 100%
DUNNELLON COUNCIL, SEAT 1
Votes
%
Bill White
560
55%
Dale Burns
463
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
DUNNELLON COUNCIL, SEAT 2
Votes
%
Louise E. Kenny
538
55%
Larry Winkler
449
45%
Precincts reporting 100%
DUNNELLON COUNCIL, SEAT 5
Votes
%
Jan Cubbage
571
57%
Jay Dugan
430
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
MCINTOSH COUNCIL
Votes
%
Mark Naworensky
138
20%
Suzanne Sindledecker
135
20%
Melinda Jones
129
19%
Joshua Finch
117
17%
Heather Clark
97
14%
Celeste Walkup
71
10%
Precincts reporting 100%
DIXIE CO. CLERK OF COURT & COMPTROLLER
Votes
%
(R)
Barbie Higginbotham
4,695
60%
Christie Keen Johnson
1,828
23%
Jamie Landrum NesSmith
1,349
17%
Precincts reporting 100%
DIXIE CO. SHERIFF
Votes
%
Darby Butler
3,405
43%
Nick Hatcher
2,960
37%
Jamey King
1,629
20%
Precincts reporting 100%
DIXIE CO. COMMISSION, DIST. 1
Votes
%
Jody Stephenson
5,642
74%
Gary "Turtle" Montgomery
2,017
26%
Precincts reporting 100%
DIXIE CO. COMMISSION, DIST. 3
Votes
%
(R)
Mark Hatch
5,219
66%
John P. Jenkins
2,640
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
DIXIE CO. COMMISSION, DIST. 5
Votes
%
(R)
James T. Valentine
3,167
40%
David D. Osteen
2,685
34%
Martin "Marty" Barber Jr.
1,521
19%
Keith Reed
486
6%
Precincts reporting 100%
DIXIE CO. SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 1
Votes
%
Cheryl Pridgeon
4,278
57%
Samantha Corbin Sanders
3,293
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
GILCHRIST CO.: SUNDAY ALCOHOL SALES
Votes
%
Yes
5,351
57%
No
4,069
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
LEVY CO. SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT
Votes
%
(R)
Chris Cowart
16,661
76%
Jerry Lawrence
5,399
24%
Precincts reporting 100%
LEVY CO. SOIL & WATER, GROUP 2
Votes
%
David Benton
12,644
66%
Paula Lessard
6,642
34%
Precincts reporting 100%
LEVY CO. SOIL & WATER, GROUP 4
Votes
%
Scott Berry
13,202
69%
Jay R. Bushnell
5,993
31%
Precincts reporting 100%
POLK CO COMMISSIONER. DIST. 3
Votes
%
(R)
Bill Braswell
182,620
57%
(D)
Bob Doyel
138,336
43%
Precincts reporting 100%
LAKE REGION LAKES MGT., SEAT 2
Votes
%
Steve Enzor
13,848
53%
John Lewis
12,246
47%
Precincts reporting 100%
LAKE ASHTON CDD, SEAT 1
Votes
%
Loyd Howison
529
43%
Debby Landgrebe
462
38%
L. Jack Van Sickle
227
19%
Precincts reporting 100%
LAKE ASHTON CDD, SEAT 5
Votes
%
Steve Realmuto
651
54%
Charles E. Mutz Jr.
545
46%
Precincts reporting 100%
LAKE ASHTON II CDD, SEAT 2
Votes
%
Angela Littlewood
370
52%
Stephen H. Bachleda
348
48%
Precincts reporting 100%